FIRST COLONY

Like us on Facebook

​​March 2019 - 2019 Registration

Upcoming Events

2018 Registration is now closed

Please contact us at president@fcgators.org for any additional questions.



2018 Registration


2310 Robinsons Ferry Sugar Land TX 77479 US

Home of the First Colony Gators

The First Colony Gators are looking forward to our 37th season of swimming in the First Colony Community.  We are looking forward to another great season.  GO GATORS!

News:

- Gators are Division 2 10&Under Champs! (and 2nd in 11&Ups)

- Allison Lee breaks the Gators 13-14 Girls Back record at All-Stars with a 30.06!

- Maria Kleimann wins the Open Girls High Point award at All-Stars!

​- All-Stars Gold Medal winners: Open Girls Medley and Free Relays, Allison Lee in IM and Back, and Maria Kleimann in IM, Free and Fly!

- Congrats to all the Gators All-Stars qualifiers:

  • 6U Girls - Hannah Nielsen (Free Relay and Free), Ellie Eppes (Free Relay and Free), Amira Diab (Free Relay), Edie Wagner (Free relay)
  • 6U Boys - Erik Clowney (free)
  • 7/8 Boys - Paxton Eppes (Med Relay), Bo Cimino (Med Relay, Fly), Jacob Ryan (Med Relay), Henry Bellew (Medley Relay), Adam Diab (Fly)
  • 9/10 Boys - Nicholas Sastradi (Med. Relay), Lucas Lopes (Medley Relay, Free, Breast, Back, Fly), Fritz Hirsekorn (Med. Relay), Cameron Bible (Medley Relay)
  • 11/12 Girls - Elizabeth Linehan (IM, Back, Free Relay), Hannah Hunter (Free, Free Relay), Faith Fong (Free Relay), Natalie Neilsen (Free Relay), Cyrilla Lee (Free Relay)
  • 11/12 Boys - Max Cimino (IM, Free, Back)
  •  13/14 Girls - Allison Lee (Med, Relay, IM, Free, Breast, Back, Fly, Free Relay), Chloe Tedjo (Med. Relay, IM, Free, Breast, Back, Fly, Free Relay), Emma Lagoutte (Med Relay, Breast), Kayla Awadin (Medley Relay, IM, Fly, Free Relay), Becky Chiu (IM, Breast, Fly), Malaya Cimino (Free Relay)
  • Open Girls - Maria Kleimann (Med Relay, IM, Free, Breast, Back, Fly, Free Relay), Rory Kalac (Med. Relay, IM, Free, Breast, Free Relay), Zari O'Connor (Med. Relay, Free, Fly, Free Relay), Josie Muschel (Medley Relay), Gloria Chen (IM, Breast, Back, Fly), Kara Madelozo (IM, Free, Fly, Free Relay), Liddie Tillman (Medley Relay)
  • Open Boys - Tristan Lagoutte (Free), Jacob Evangelista (Breast)


​​PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS!